The Prestige Hospital is proud to introduce our new Chief Executive Officer, Mr. Dararith Lim.
Mr. Lim also serves as the Group President and Chief Executive Officer for AUPP Limited Company. With almost two decades of experience in business strategy, as the President of General Electric (GE). He has been involved in many industries with richness of experience such as Ministry of Tourism as an advisor to the Minister, Assistant to a member of Parliament/Vice Minister.
He also served as a member of the Board of Governors for the American Chamber of Commerce for over eight years; the Vice Chair for US-ASEAN Business Council, based in Washington DC; and the Board of Trustees for the American University of Phnom Penh for over five years in Cambodia. Additionally, he was one of the founders of a local international school, namely the School for Future Leaders International School.
Mr. Lim graduated a bachelor’s degree in Social Science with a double major in Accounting and Information Management from the University of Melbourne, and a master’s degree in Business Administration from the University of Victoria.
Under Mr. Lim’s leadership, we strongly believe that he will change the needs of the country by making The Prestige Hospital will be the go-to hospital in Cambodia. As quoted by our CEO, “One TPH Family”, the bond between the team will be strengthened and be considered as one family and “continue to improve and grow TPH together.